Dardanus arrosor

Dardanus arrosor
from AquaMaps

References:
http://waste.ideal.es
http://www.granadasubmarina.org

(Herbst, 1796)

Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Decapoda
Family: Diogenidae
Genus: Dardanus

Synonyms: Mediterranean hermit crab, Striated hermit crab
Distribution: Atlantic, Mediterranean
Size: ≤ 10 cm
Depth: 5-100 m


Photos: