Ocypode cordimana


References:
http://www.gbri.org.au
http://www.marinespecies.org

Latreille, 1818

Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Decapoda
Family: Ocypodidae
Genus: Ocypode

Synonyms: Whitespotted hermit, Smooth-eyed ghost crab
Distribution: Indian, Pacific
Size: 1-5 cm
Depth: 0 m


Photos: