Pagurus anachoretus


Risso, 1827 in [Risso, 1826-1827]

Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Decapoda
Family: Paguridae
Genus: Pagurus

Synonyms: Rocky-shore hermit crab, Striped hermit crab
Distribution: Atlantic, Mediterranean
Size: < 4 cm
Depth: 6-100 m


Photos: