Stenopus hispidus

Stenopus hispidus
from AquaMaps

(Olivier, 1811)

Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Decapoda
Family: Stenopodidae
Genus: Stenopus

Synonyms: Banded coral shrimp, Redbanded coral shrimp, Spiny shrimp
Distribution: Circumtropical
Size: < 8 cm
Depth: 1-200 m


Photos: