Trachinus draco

Trachinus draco
from AquaMaps

Linnaeus, 1758

Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Trachinidae
Genus: Trachinus

Synonyms: Greater weever, Weever
Distribution: Atlantic, Mediterranean
Size: < 35 cm
Depth: 1-150 m


Photos: