Trachinus radiatus

Trachinus radiatus
from AquaMaps

References:
http://www.cibsub.cat
http://www.fotonatura.org

Cuvier, 1829

Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Trachinidae
Genus: Trachinus

Synonyms: Streaked weever
Distribution: Atlantic, Mediterranean
Size: 40 cm
Depth: 1-100 m


Photos: