Zanclus cornutus

Zanclus cornutus
from AquaMaps

References:
http://fishbase.org

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Zanclidae
Genus: Zanclus

Synonyms: Moorish Idol
Distribution: Indian, Pacific
Size: 21-23 cm
Depth: 3-182 m


Photos: